Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold6
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.1

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 193.793.963.663.78401-2.88
AnnualSep 183.443.603.313.39807-7.38
AnnualSep 173.233.303.153.23806-2.67
QuarterlyJun 170.720.730.680.72808-14.00
QuarterlySep 170.850.920.790.84826-6.60
QuarterlyDec 170.810.860.780.81807-7.25
QuarterlyMar 180.830.910.770.83814-5.46
Long Term Growth 11.5811.5811.5811.581100.09
Actuals
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 162.512.64-5.01
QuarterlyJun 160.820.777.01
QuarterlySep 160.670.80-16.64
QuarterlyDec 160.820.776.15
QuarterlyMar 170.840.7610.71
AnnualSep 152.782.770.29
AnnualSep 142.732.74-0.18
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters