Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold6
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.1

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 193.834.033.603.875221.09
AnnualSep 183.473.583.403.458521.02
AnnualSep 173.223.233.213.22843-0.31
QuarterlySep 170.820.830.810.82815-3.67
QuarterlyDec 170.830.850.820.838622.47
QuarterlyMar 180.830.910.790.828530.00
QuarterlyJun 180.880.910.850.888430.65
Long Term Growth 10.5310.5310.5310.53101-9.07
Actuals
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 162.512.64-5.01
QuarterlySep 160.670.80-16.64
QuarterlyDec 160.820.776.15
QuarterlyMar 170.840.7610.71
QuarterlyJun 170.740.723.32
AnnualSep 152.782.770.29
AnnualSep 142.732.74-0.18
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters