Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold5
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.1

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 193.914.113.703.912000.00
AnnualSep 183.713.973.553.68701-0.15
AnnualSep 173.323.383.273.31701-0.09
QuarterlyMar 170.760.770.750.767000.00
QuarterlyJun 170.830.860.810.83701-0.17
QuarterlySep 170.910.940.890.90701-0.16
QuarterlyDec 170.870.920.830.88601-0.19
Long Term Growth 11.5711.5711.5711.571000.00
Actuals
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 162.512.64-5.01
QuarterlyMar 160.550.526.80
QuarterlyJun 160.820.777.01
QuarterlySep 160.670.80-16.64
QuarterlyDec 160.820.776.15
AnnualSep 152.782.770.29
AnnualSep 142.732.74-0.18
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters