Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy2
3-Hold5
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 193.834.033.603.875220.00
AnnualSep 183.463.583.403.458520.00
AnnualSep 173.223.233.213.22834-0.08
QuarterlySep 170.820.830.820.82825-2.59
QuarterlyDec 170.830.850.820.838621.96
QuarterlyMar 180.830.910.790.828530.00
QuarterlyJun 180.880.910.850.888430.00
Long Term Growth 10.5310.5310.5310.531010.00
Actuals
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 162.512.64-5.01
AnnualSep 152.782.770.29
AnnualSep 142.732.74-0.18
QuarterlyJun 170.740.723.32
QuarterlyMar 170.840.7610.71
QuarterlyDec 160.820.776.15
QuarterlySep 160.670.80-16.64
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters